Pages

Monday, 24 August 2009

My Collections


will show you half of my books collection next time..;p

Saturday, 22 August 2009

Happy Fasting Everyone


Happy Fasting everyone!!=)

zy's note: oh yeay..almost forget...HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO MELISSA AND AWG BIBIEH DOOGY today!!luv both of u always!!!!hahahahha...I'll see you soon!!!!

Thursday, 20 August 2009

Wednesday, 19 August 2009

Dad's Hat rack


made out of nuts and bolts =)

zy's note: I loves dad creation..anything..too bad im not as creative as him..;p

Tuesday, 18 August 2009

Photos of Thousand Expressions






















zy's note: thanks to kaka bb yg bawa aku last sunday to liang..lots of fun!

Saturday, 15 August 2009

Rolleiflex Mini Digital

This cool thing caught my eyes this morning when I was flipping through a chinese newspaper. And I straight away rush to my laptop and google it since I don't really know how to read most of them. Haha. Very cute and small isn't it?It looks like an antique camera,but its digital camera!

well, this camera is not really for serious user. And it have some disadvantage too..

zy's note: Too bad I think Brunei don't sell this camera. Still, I sure would love to have one!HAHAHAHA ;p

Tuesday, 11 August 2009

Flower for You



zy's note: haha..I was busy cleaning so I couldn't upload much..stay tunned~=)

Friday, 7 August 2009

Monday, 3 August 2009

♫ Warda Binti Sutrisno ♥

Yippiee...im back~haha...sorry for the lack of update..Today someone birthday!!Sapa nah?Hahaha!!Happy 19th Birthday to my primary-secondary-ND-tanam anggur friend;WARDA BINTI SUTRISNO..muhahahahha..hey chae..u shud be happy coz ur name is highlighted here..HAHHAHAHAHA..oh yea...just wait for your 'suprises' nanti..specially from me..cheers honey,i'll see u soon.

Happy Birthday ♥

zy's note: Just wait for your surprises~XD